Bellydancer of the Universe® Competitions
Long Beach, CALIFORNIA
Presented by Tonya and Atlantis
and Produced by Bellydancer of the Universe®, ©2015


BDUC 2016 CATEGORIES

Schedule Overview

Workshops

Register Online Now for BDUC26

Hotels/Air/Transportation

Music Downloads

Sponsors of BDUC 2016

Classes w/Tonya & Atlantis

Tonya & Atlantis Site

Hire a Dancer

SHOWCASES

Order BDUC25 DVDs & Photos

Order CDs


Watch Videos

Newsletter

Past Competitions:

BDUC 2015

BDUC 2014

BDUC 2013

BDUC 2012

BDUC 2011

BDUC 2010

BDUC 2009

BDUC 2008

BDUC 2007

BDUC 2006

BDUC 2005

BDUC 2004

BDUC 2003

BDUC 2002

BDUC 2001

BDUC 2000

 

 

2013 Bellydancer of the Universe® Competition
The Bellydancer of the Universe Champions 2013:

Champion of Champions, Jamilah, with Tonya & Atlantis
L-R: Dr. Samy Farag of Sphinx Records, Sponsor of Egyptian Category, Atlantis, Jamilah of Poland, Champion of Champions, and Tonya

~Champion of Champions = Jamilah Egyptian Category – Poland
 
~Universal Champion = Maria – CA
1st RU = Masha - CA
2nd RU = Anjelica Scannura - Canada
3rd RU = Courtney - CA
Congeniality: Lara - CA
People's Choice: Lara – CA
 
~Egyptian Champion = Jamilah – Poland
1st RU = Badriyah – Czech Rep
2nd RU = Courtney – CA
3rd RU = Jayanti – Czech Rep.
Congeniality: Asiya - CA
People's Choice:  Jamilah – Poland
 
~Group Champion = Rus Sharkies - Russia
1st RU = Al Fayyum Dancers – Czech Rep.
2nd RU = Layla & the Lotus Dancers – CA
3rd RU = Khamsin - CA
Congeniality: Sofiya Kopoteva & Anastasiya Shamryluk – Ukraine
People's Choice: Layla & the Lotus Dancers – CA

~Drum Solo Champion = Anjelica Scannura - Canada
1st RU = Oleg – Russia
2nd RU = Cassandra Fox - Canada
3rd RU = Badriyah – Czech Rep.
Congeniality: Liviah - CA
People's Choice: Courtney - CA
 
~Taxsim Champion = Anjelica Scannura - Canada
1st RU = Badia - CA
2nd RU = Eyyam - Poland
3rd RU = Oleg - Russia
People's Choice: Anjelica Scannura - Canada
 
~Fusion Champion = Anjelica Scannura - Canada
1st RU = Oleg - Russia
2nd RU= Karlos Khalil – Puerto Rico
3rd Runner Up = Badriyah – Czech Rep.
Congeniality: Nicole McLaren - Switzerland
People's Choice: Karlos Khalil- Puerto Rico
 
~Specialty Props Solo Champion = Natika - Russia
1st RU = Irina – CA
2nd RU = Nilay – Turkey
3rd RU = Mireya Yamilet - CA
Congeniality:  Nicole McClaren - Switzerland
People's Choice: Irina – CA
 
~Family Duet = Belly Sema – CA
1st RU = Sofiya Kopoteva & Anastasiya Shamryluk – Ukraine
2nd RU = Wah-heedah – CA
3rd RU = Daughters of the Wind - CA
Congeniality:  Sofiya Kopoteva & Anastasiya Shamryluk – Ukraine
People's Choice: Sofiya Kopoteva & Anastasiya Shamryluk – Ukraine
 
~Junior Champion = Anastasia Shamryluk – Ukraine
1st RU = Melanie Tacher - CA
2nd RU = Jessica – CA
3rd RU = Anastasiya Bronovska - Ukraine
 
~Little Champion = Kassandra  – CA
1st RU = Brianna - CA
2nd RU = Sofiya Kopoteva - Ukraine
3rd RU = Enrique - CA




 


 "Bellydancer of the Universe®," "Bellydancer of the Universe," and "BDUC" are trademarks of A. Long and the Bellydancer of the Universe® Competitions.

Bellydancer of the Universe® Competitions
PMB 343, 5318 East Second St
Long Beach, CA 90803-5354

Phone/FAX: 562 433 6615 --- Email
Page updated
08/15/2013

Disclaimer: PLEASE NOTE: We do our best to provide accurate and up-to-date
information on this web site. However, all posted text is subject to errors,
changes, additions, deletions and periodic updates. Thanks.

http://www.bellydanceroftheuniverse.com/bduc2013.htm

©A.Long 1999-2015, All rights reserved

Visit Tonya and Atlantis.com