Bellydancer of the Universe® Competitions
Long Beach, CALIFORNIA
Presented by Tonya and Atlantis
and Produced by Bellydancer of the Universe®, ©2015


BDUC 2016 CATEGORIES

Schedule Overview

Workshops

Register Online Now for BDUC26

Hotels/Air/Transportation

Music Downloads

Sponsors of BDUC 2016

Classes w/Tonya & Atlantis

Tonya & Atlantis Site

Hire a Dancer

SHOWCASES

Order BDUC25 DVDs & Photos

Order CDs


Watch Videos

Newsletter

Past Competitions:

BDUC 2015

BDUC 2014

BDUC 2013

BDUC 2012

BDUC 2011

BDUC 2010

BDUC 2009

BDUC 2008

BDUC 2007

BDUC 2006

BDUC 2005

BDUC 2004

BDUC 2003

BDUC 2002

BDUC 2001

BDUC 2000

BDUC 1999

 

 

WE ARE SO PROUD OF ALL OUR BDUC 2009 COMPETITORS AND CHAMPIONS
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL YOU ARE ALL WINNERS!!!
THANK YOU FOR PARTICIPATING AND SHARING YOUR TALENT WITH US. WE WISH YOU MUCH LOVE AND LUCK IN YOUR FURTURE.
BLESSINGS TO YOU ALL -- TONYA AND ATLANTIS


Photos by Carl F. Sermon Photography / Reel.Sound@comcast.net / www.ReelsoundandLight.com

2009 BDUC Champions

NOTE: Score requests are over. Thank you all for your talents.

BDUC 2009, Champions


CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS:
GUZEL GILMEEVA, RUSSIA


EGYPTIAN CHAMPION = MARYAM, MEXICO
1ST RU = SHEREEN = CZECH REPUBLIC
2ND RU = HAIFA WAHAB, CA
3RD RU = VILMA, CA
PEOPLE'S CHIOCE = ALDHEENA, MEXICO
CONGENIALITY= HAIFA WAHAB, CA; NASILA, CA


GROUP CHAMPIONS = BELLY DANCE SOUL-FIRE, OREGON
1ST RU = MALAIKA DANCE, CA
2ND RU = NOUR AL SHAMS, MEXICO
3RD RU= TEN-TEN, KOREA
PEOPLE'S CHIOCE = BELLY TEENS, MEXICO
CONGENIALITY = DUNYANA, CA; MAHA DANSARI; ANJA'S COURT

UNIVERSAL CHAMPION = DILEK, CA
1ST RU = SABRINA, CA
2ND RU = RUBY, WASHINGTON
3RD RU = ANDALEE, CA
PEOPLE'S CHIOCE = SABRINA, CA
CONGENIALITY = RUBY, WASHINGTON


FUSION CHAMPION = GUZEL GILMEEVA, RUSSIA
1ST RU = HAN UI, KOREA
2ND RU = CHERCHEZ LA FEMME, CA
3RD RU = SEUL BEE, KOREA
PC = REGINE, CA
CONGENIALITY = JESSICA HEDRICK, CA

DRUM SOLO CHAMPION = HAN UI, KOREA
1ST RU = SEUL BEE, KOREA
2ND RU = SHEREEN, CZECH REPUBLIC
3RD RU = VILMA, CA
PC = SEMA YUN, KOREA
CONGENIALITY = GUZEL GILMEEVA, RUSSIA

TAXIM CHAMPION = MIREYA YAMILET, PUERTO RIC0
1ST RU = SHEREEN, CZECH REPUBLIC
2ND RU = ETTIE ELMAKIES, FLORIDA
3RD RU = De VILLA, CA
PC = MIREYA YAMILET, PUERTO RICO
CONGENIALITY = MIREYA YAMILET, PUERTO RICO

VEIL CHAMPION = ENISE, CA
1ST RU = MARYAM, MEXIC0
2ND RU = CELESTIA, CA
3RD RU = INA, CA
PC = ENISE, CA
CONGENIALITY = INA, CA

JR CHAMPION = ATTIYA, NEW YORK
1ST RU = YUNA, KOREA
2ND RU =NATALI, MEXICO
3RD RU = MIN JUNG, KOREA

LITTLE CHAMPION = KATE, MEXICO
1ST RU = SEBIN, KOREA
2ND RU =LORELEI, FLORIDA
3RD RU = PRINCESS NARA, CA

 "Bellydancer of the Universe®," "Bellydancer of the Universe," and "BDUC" are trademarks of A. Long and the Bellydancer of the Universe® Competitions.

Bellydancer of the Universe® Competitions
PMB 343, 5318 East Second St
Long Beach, CA 90803-5354

Phone/FAX: 562 433 6615 --- Email
Page updated
03/25/09

Disclaimer: PLEASE NOTE: We do our best to provide accurate and up-to-date
information on this web site. However, all posted text is subject to errors,
changes, additions, deletions and periodic updates. Thanks.

http://www.bellydanceroftheuniverse.com/bduc2009.htm

©A.Long 1999-2015, All rights reserved

Visit Tonya and Atlantis.com